Asif Mohalla Pedestrian Path Construction in Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Asif Mohalla Pedestrian Path Construction in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322645_121Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAsif Mohalla Pedestrian Path Construction in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322645_121
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Division, Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement is for "Civil Works" specifically related to the "P PATH AT ASIF MOHALLA" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. This is an open tender process, inviting bids for a "Percentage" form of contract. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, REW Division, Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the Revenue Head (MH 0515), and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division, Rajouri. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tender fee, and other required bid documents as specified in the NIT, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the e-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026 dated 27-08-2026 for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repairing /maintenance And Construction Of Pedestrian Path Etc...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Pedestrian Path Behind Sac (student Activity Centre) Building At..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Development Tender

C/o Of Pedestrian Path Near Khundan Bridge In Ward No. 1..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repairing /maintenance And Construction Of Pedestrian Path...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Pedestrian Path Behind Sac (student Activity Centre) Building...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Development Tender

C/o Of Pedestrian Path Near Khundan Bridge In Ward No....read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category