| Tender Title | Macadamisation of Satkipora Bewora and Mahind Road to Katoo Bridge Link in Pahalgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_8 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.86 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamisation Of Satkipora Bewora Including Satkipora Interior Including Mahind Road&#x0d To Katoo Bridge Link&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_315880_8, is for the macadamisation of Satkipora Bewora, including the Satkipora interior and the link road from Mahind Road to Katoo Bridge, located in Pahalgam. The Public Works Department (PWD), specifically the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, is inviting bids for this Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹38,86,000. This is an Open Tender, requiring a single cover submission for all necessary documents, including the Bill of Quantities. Bidders must submit their bids between July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,100 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,720 (2.0% of the tender value), payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, are required. Various payment instruments including Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, and CDR are accepted for the EMD. The work is to be completed within 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Detailed tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities, are available for download from July 14, 2026, to September 08, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamisation Of Brenward Link And Mamal Link Road And Ward No..read more
Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam..read more
Macadamisation Of Pahlipora To Baghwani Bridge..read more
Macadamisation Of Apple Colony Link Sirhama..read more
Macadamisation Of Pethnoo Interior Including Malpora Link..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category