| Tender Title | Macadamisation and Road Improvement for Apple Colony Link Sirhama in Pahalgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_9 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.03 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamisation Of Apple Colony Link Sirhama
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the Macadamisation of Apple Colony Link Sirhama, a civil works project located in Pahalgam. The Public Works Department (PWD), through the office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, is issuing this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹31,03,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,060, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The period of work is stipulated as 15 days, and bid validity is for 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the Bid Submission Start Date being July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date being September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB division pahalgam. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is applicable. The contract will be based on a percentage of the estimated cost. Bidders must refer to the tender documents for complete details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamisation Of Brenward Link And Mamal Link Road And Ward No..read more
Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam..read more
Plz Refer Boq..read more
Plz Refer Boq..read more
Macadamisation Of Chandpora Interior Roads..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category