| Tender Title | Chandpora Interior Road Macadamisation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_5 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.86 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamisation Of Chandpora Interior Roads
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, specifically by the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. The project involves the "Macadamisation of Chandpora Interior Roads" with an estimated tender value of ₹38,86,000 and a work period of 15 days. This is an open tender advertised with Tender Reference Number ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27. Key dates for participation are: document download and bid submission start date from 14-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM, and document download and bid submission end date on 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is applicable, payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹77,720, also payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bidders must submit all required documents as per NIT conditions and the Bill of Quantities in a single cover, with the tender closing at the specified end date and time. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamisation Of Interior Links Of Darigund..read more
Macadamisation Of Interior Links At Nanil Mattan Road Via Akoora..read more
Macadamisation Of Pethnoo Interior Including Malpora Link..read more
Macadamisation Of Hatigam Interior Including School Link..read more
Macadamisation Of Satkipora Bewora Including Satkipora Interior Including Mahind Road
 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category