Macadamisation of Darigund Interior Road Links

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Macadamisation of Darigund Interior Road Links
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_315880_15Tender Reference NumberENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.15 L Tender LocationPahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMacadamisation of Darigund Interior Road Links
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_315880_15
  • Tender Reference NumberENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.15 L
  • Tender LocationPahalgam,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,300
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Macadamisation Of Interior Links Of Darigund

The Public Works Department (PWD), through the Office of the Ex. Engineer, RnB Division Pahalgam, is inviting sealed bids for the "Macadamisation of Interior Links of Darigund." This open tender, referenced as ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27, falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹29,15,000 and a stipulated work period of 15 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with a bid submission start date of July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and a bid submission end date of September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹58,300, payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1,100 is applicable, also payable to the same authority. The tender documents will be available for download from July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. The tender involves a single cover system, encompassing all required documents as per NIT conditions, along with the Bill of Quantities in a .xls format. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam
AddressOffice Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Interior Links At Nanil Mattan Road Via Akoora..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Chandpora Interior Roads..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Pethnoo Interior Including Malpora Link..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Hatigam Interior Including School Link..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Satkipora Bewora Including Satkipora Interior Including Mahind Road&#x0d To..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Interior Links At Nanil Mattan Road Via Akoora...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Chandpora Interior Roads...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Pethnoo Interior Including Malpora Link...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Hatigam Interior Including School Link...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Satkipora Bewora Including Satkipora Interior Including Mahind Road&#x0d...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category