| Tender Title | Macadamisation of Pethnoo Interior and Malpora Link Road in Pahalgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_11 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.81 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,620 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamisation Of Pethnoo Interior Including Malpora Link
The Public Works Department (PWD), represented by the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the **Macadamisation of Pethnoo Interior Including Malpora Link** in Pahalgam. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27, concerns civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹38,81,000 and a stipulated work period of 15 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹77,620, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. The tender document, including the Bill of Quantities, can be downloaded from July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will be available until September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The submission of bids will also commence on July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened electronically on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,100 is applicable and payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. The contract form is based on a percentage rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamisation Of Brenward Link And Mamal Link Road And Ward No..read more
Macadamisation Of Hatigam Interior Including School Link..read more
Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam..read more
Macadamisation Of Satkipora Bewora Including Satkipora Interior Including Mahind Road
 To..read more
Macadamisation Of Chandpora Interior Roads..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category