| Tender Title | Macadamisation of Brenward and Mamal Link Roads in Pahalgam Wards 4 & 5 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_23 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.79 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamisation Of Brenward Link And Mamal Link Road And Ward No 4 And 5 Pahalgam.
This tender, referencing ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the **Macadamisation of Brenward link and Mamal Link Road and Ward No 4 And 5 Pahalgam.** Issued by the **Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam**, a State Government and UT organization under the PWD, this project falls under the **Civil Works** product category. The estimated tender value is **₹38,79,000**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹77,580**, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Interested parties can download tender documents from **14-Jul-2026, 09:00 AM** until **08-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM**. Bids must be submitted between the same start and end dates, with the bid opening scheduled for **09-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM** at the office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. The work is to be completed within a period of **15 days**, and the bid validity will be **120 days**. A tender fee of **₹1,100** is applicable. The contract is of the **Percentage** form.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam..read more
Macadamisation Of Chandpora Interior Roads..read more
Macadamisation Of Apple Colony Link Sirhama..read more
Macadamisation Of Pethnoo Interior Including Malpora Link..read more
Macadamisation Of Hatigam Interior Including School Link..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category