| Tender Title | Macadamisation of Interior Road Links, Nanil Mattan to Akoora, Pahalgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_315880_18 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.39 L | Tender Location | Pahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Macadamisation Of Interior Links At Nanil Mattan Road Via Akoora
This tender, issued by the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, an organ of the State Govt. and UT PWD, invites sealed bids for the "Macadamisation of interior links at Nanil Mattan road via Akoora". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_315880_18, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹39,39,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam at Jammu and Kashmir, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,780, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also payable to the same authority and location. The EMD can be submitted via Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or Cash Deposit. Bidders are required to submit all necessary documents as per NIT Conditions in a single cover, along with the Bill of Quantities in .xls format. Document download and bid submission are open from July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, Pincode 192126. Please refer to the tender documents for specific NIT conditions, pre-qualification requirements, and other detailed information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Address | Office Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Macadamisation Of Interior Links Of Darigund..read more
Macadamisation Of Lonepora Road Mattan..read more
Macadamisation Of Chakanadi To Shiv Temple Road Mattan..read more
Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam..read more
Macadamisation Of Chandpora Interior Roads..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category