Macadamisation of Chakanadi to Shiv Temple Road in Mattan

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Macadamisation of Chakanadi to Shiv Temple Road in Mattan
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_315880_16Tender Reference NumberENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.80 L Tender LocationPahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMacadamisation of Chakanadi to Shiv Temple Road in Mattan
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_315880_16
  • Tender Reference NumberENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.80 L
  • Tender LocationPahalgam,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 43,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Macadamisation Of Chakanadi To Shiv Temple Road Mattan

The Public Works Department (PWD), Government of Jammu and Kashmir, through the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, invites bids for an Open Tender for Civil Works. This tender, referenced as ENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27, specifically seeks proposals for the Macadamisation of Chakanadi to Shiv Temple Road in Mattan. The estimated tender value is ₹21,80,000, with a proposed work period of 15 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹800 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,600 (2.0% of tender value). The bidding process will involve a single cover system, encompassing all necessary documents, fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial proposals, along with a separate Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents will be available for download from July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. Payment for fees and EMD can be made through various instruments including Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam
AddressOffice Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Lonepora Road Mattan..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Interior Links At Nanil Mattan Road Via Akoora..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Board Tender

S/r To Road From Sidha Jagannath Temple To Chaubacha Shiv Temple..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Pahlipora To Baghwani Bridge..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Lonepora Road Mattan...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Interior Links At Nanil Mattan Road Via Akoora...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Board Tender

S/r To Road From Sidha Jagannath Temple To Chaubacha Shiv...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Pahlipora To Baghwani Bridge...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category