Pahlipora to Baghwani Bridge Macadamisation and Civil Works Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Bridge Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pahlipora to Baghwani Bridge Macadamisation and Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_315880_14Tender Reference NumberENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.85 L Tender LocationPahalgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePahlipora to Baghwani Bridge Macadamisation and Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_315880_14
  • Tender Reference NumberENIT NO 30 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.85 L
  • Tender LocationPahalgam,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 77,700
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Macadamisation Of Pahlipora To Baghwani Bridge

This tender seeks bids for the macadamisation of the Pahlipora to Baghwani Bridge, a crucial civil works project managed by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The tender is being issued by the Ex. Engineer, Roads and Buildings (RnB) Division Pahalgam, located at Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam, Pincode 192126. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹38,85,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹77,700, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or Cash Deposit. The tender is an Open Tender with a single cover system for submission, encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Financial documents, along with a Bill of Quantities in .xls format. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from July 14, 2026, 09:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 08, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Ex. Engineer RnB division Pahalgam. The work is to be completed within a period of 15 days from the commencement date, and bidders must ensure a bid validity of 120 days. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is applicable and payable to the Ex. Engineer RnB Division Pahalgam. Specifics regarding NDA, pre-qualification, and pre-bid meetings are detailed within the tender documents; however, no pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam
AddressOffice Of The Ex. Engineer Rnb Division Pahalgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Satkipora Bewora Including Satkipora Interior Including Mahind Road&#x0d To..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Chakanadi To Shiv Temple Road Mattan..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Chandpora Interior Roads..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Satkipora Bewora Including Satkipora Interior Including Mahind Road&#x0d...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Maharaja Palace To Rangward Pahalgam...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Chakanadi To Shiv Temple Road Mattan...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamisation Of Chandpora Interior Roads...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category