| Tender Title | Baramulla Road Construction and Upgradation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_323303_2 | Tender Reference Number | 97/6464-73/2026-27/RnB/Bla Dated 01.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.56 L | Tender Location | Baramulla , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,120 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction&#x0d And&#x0d Upgradation&#x0d Of Hail Roads
This tender, initiated by the Public Works Department (PWD), specifically the Executive Engineer RandB Division Baramulla, seeks qualified bidders for the Construction and Upgradation of Hail Roads in Baramulla. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹29,56,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹59,120. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 200 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 24, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 5, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to September 24, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer RandB Division Baramulla. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is applicable. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information regarding technical evaluation, pre-qualification requirements, and bid submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Randb Division Baramulla |
| Address | Executive Engineer Randb Division Baramulla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation, Operation, Maintenance And Management Of Majalgaon Hydroelectric Project..read more
Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more
Fresh Issue Store Shed: Fabrication, Upgradation, and Construction Services..read more
Lot-iii Electro-mechanical Works Package Of 240 Mw (2x120mw) Uri-i Stage-ii H.e..read more
Ntphc At Lalpora Kunzer Baramulla (balance Work And Lawn Development)...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category