| Tender Title | Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967398 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to a significant procurement requirement for the Indian Army. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7967398, with an associated bid start date of 28-08-2026, 9:06 PM, and a bid end date of 02-09-2026, 4:00 PM. The procurement centers around Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) specifically designated for Defence use and categorized under Q3. A substantial total quantity of 40,000 units is being sought, indicating a large-scale operational need. The tender is being managed by the Office at ***********, Srinagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu..read more
Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply in Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category