| Tender Title | Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) for Indian Army in Srinagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967200 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 08:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) for the Department of Military Affairs, under the aegis of the Indian Army, Ministry of Defence. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967200, with bids opening on 28-08-2026 at 8:38 PM and closing on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The total required quantity for this procurement is 35,164 units of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3). This opportunity is for organizations situated in or capable of serving the Srinagar region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu..read more
Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply in Jammu..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Operations..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category