| Tender Title | Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Q3 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967305 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 08:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) to the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7967305, commences on August 28, 2026, at 8:56 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The total quantity required is 40,000 units. The tendering authority is the Indian Army, with an office located in Srinagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu..read more
Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply in Jammu..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Operations..read more
Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category