| Tender Title | Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Replacement: LT Panels, Junction Boxes, and Security Lighting at Miran Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785374_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEJC-30/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Aor Of Ge Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Replacement Of Lt Panel, Junction Boxes, Perimeter/ Security Lights Including Lt Cable And Allied Items At Miran Sahib Under Ge Jammu
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the comprehensive repair and replacement of crucial electrical infrastructure, specifically focusing on Low Tension (LT) panels, junction boxes, and perimeter/security lighting systems. The scope of work includes the necessary LT cabling and associated allied items to be undertaken at Miran Sahib, under the jurisdiction of the Garrison Engineer (GE) Jammu. This is an open tender process initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the GE Jammu acting as the inviting authority. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000. The period for the completion of the work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, starting at 06:30 PM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Jammu. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements, which include a two-cover system for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and finance (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Jammu |
| Address | Ge Jammu
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-180011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/ Replacement Of Lt Panel, Junction Boxes, Perimeter/ Security Lights Including..read more
Repair Replacement And Day To Day Maint Of Lt Ug Cable..read more
Repair / Replacement Of Lt Switch Gear, Lt Panels And Allied..read more
Repair Replacement And Day To Day Maint Of Lt Ug Cable..read more
Repair/ Maint Of Lt Panels Starters, Mccbs, Junction Box Lt Distribution..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category