BB Cantt Srinagar Low Tension Overhead Line Service Repair and Replacement

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title BB Cantt Srinagar Low Tension Overhead Line Service Repair and Replacement
Tender ID2026_MES_787465_1Tender Reference Number864/WS-84(T)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationGe 864 Ews , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBB Cantt Srinagar Low Tension Overhead Line Service Repair and Replacement
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787465_1
  • Tender Reference Number864/WS-84(T)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationGe 864 Ews,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/replacementof Lt O/h Line Service, Connection And Connected Item At Bb Cantt, Srinagar.

This tender is for the repair and replacement of Low Tension Overhead Line Services, connections, and associated items at BB Cantt, Srinagar, a critical infrastructure project falling under Electrical and Maintenance Works. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the GE 864 EWS, is inviting eligible contractors to participate in this Open Tender. The estimated tender value is ₹35,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000, payable to GE 864 EWS in Srinagar. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 01:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GE 864 EWS location. Applicants must submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 including application on firm letterhead, enlistment letter (if applicable), DD/Banker's Cheque for tender cost and EMD, GST and EPF registration details, and all necessary documents for MES enlistment for un-enlisted contractors. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days from the date of commencement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge 864 Ews
AddressGe 864 Ews C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Overhead Low Tension Power Distribution Network Into Ug..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/replacement Of Internal Electric Wiring And Connected Items At E/m..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Waste Disposal Plants In Some Units Of Bb Cantt,..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Sanctioned Works Of 15 Rr (14 Gr) At..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Sanctioned Works (e/m) At 15 Rr (14 Gr)..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Overhead Low Tension Power Distribution Network Into...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/replacement Of Internal Electric Wiring And Connected Items At...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Waste Disposal Plants In Some Units Of Bb...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Sanctioned Works Of 15 Rr (14 Gr)...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Sanctioned Works (e/m) At 15 Rr (14...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category