Installation of Waste Disposal Plants at BB Cantt, Srinagar Military Units

Works
Solid Waste Management
+ 2
Environmental Service
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Waste Disposal Plants at BB Cantt, Srinagar Military Units
Tender ID2026_MES_776692_2Tender Reference Number864/WS-69(T)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.68 L Tender LocationGe 864 Ews , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Waste Disposal Plants at BB Cantt, Srinagar Military Units
  • Tender ID2026_MES_776692_2
  • Tender Reference Number864/WS-69(T)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.68 L
  • Tender LocationGe 864 Ews,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,360
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Waste Disposal Plants In Some Units Of Bb Cantt, Srinagar.

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE 864 EWS, concerns the provision of waste disposal plants within certain units of BB Cantt, Srinagar. The work is valued at ₹43,68,000 and has a stipulated period of 180 days for completion. The tender is an open, item rate contract, requiring two covers for submission, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of 02-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both set for 16-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE 864 EWS. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,360 are required, with EMD payable to GE 864 EWS in Srinagar. Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. Applicants must refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding enlistment in MES, GST, EPF, and other necessary documentation for the fee/pre-qual/technical cover.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge 864 Ews
AddressGe 864 Ews C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Sanctioned Works Of 15 Rr (14 Gr) At..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Nagarpalika Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Trommel Machine Automation & Waste Management Service Upgrade for Khargone..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Trimmed Foam Waste Disposal Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Sanctioned Works Of 15 Rr (14 Gr)...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Nagarpalika Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Trommel Machine Automation & Waste Management Service Upgrade for Khargone...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Trimmed Foam Waste Disposal Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category