| Tender Title | Electrical and Mechanical Works at BB Cantt Srinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786317_1 | Tender Reference Number | 864/WS-85(T)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.10 L | Tender Location | Ge 864 Ews , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Certain Sanctioned Works (e/m) At 15 Rr (14 Gr) At Bb Cantt, Srinagar.
This tender seeks sealed bids for the "PROVISION OF CERTAIN SANCTIONED WORKS (E/M) AT 15 RR (14 GR) AT BB CANTT, SRINAGAR". Issued by GE 864 EWS, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹46,10,000 with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,200, payable to GE 864 EWS in Srinagar. The tender document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM up to September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GE 864 EWS office. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application on firm letterhead, enlistment letter (if applicable), DD/Banker's Cheque for tender cost and EMD, GST, and EPF registration details, and any documents required for un-enlisted contractors as per MES manual. Cover 2 is for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Detailed technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not permitted. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. For further details, refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf), BOQ (BOQ_881140.xls), and Tender Documents (Tender85_merged.pdf).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 864 Ews |
| Address | Ge 864 Ews C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Certain Sanctioned Works Of 15 Rr (14 Gr) At..read more
Repair/replacementof Lt O/h Line Service, Connection And Connected Item At Bb..read more
Provn Of Waste Disposal Plants In Some Units Of Bb Cantt,..read more
Special Repair/replacement Of Internal Electric Wiring And Connected Items At E/m..read more
Cwek/t-49/864 Ews/2026-27 Spl Repair To Bldg No P-1127 In Bb Cantt,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category