Road Reconstruction and Debris Removal on MDR-91, Km 55-62

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Reconstruction and Debris Removal on MDR-91, Km 55-62
Tender ID2026_PWD_142245_17Tender Reference NumberNO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.19 L Tender LocationHppwd Sub Division Pandoh , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Reconstruction and Debris Removal on MDR-91, Km 55-62
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142245_17
  • Tender Reference NumberNO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.19 L
  • Tender LocationHppwd Sub Division Pandoh,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Lambathach Shilihibagi Kalhani Kashod Pandli Bakhali Pandoh Road Mdr-91 Km 0/00 To 68/00 Sh- Reconstruction/ Hiring Of Tipper For Carriage Of Muck/debris Ect. In Km 55/00 To 62/00

The Public Works Department (PWD), State Govt. and UT, through the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division, Thalout at Pandoh, is pleased to invite open tenders for the critical project of "Restoration of rain damages on Lambathach Shilihibagi Kalhani Kashod Pandli Bakhali Pandoh road MDR-91 Km 0/00 to 68/00 SH- Reconstruction/ Hiring of Tipper for carriage of muck/debris ect. In km 55/00 to 62/00." This vital civil works undertaking, categorized under Road Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,18,640 and a stipulated work period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWD_142245_17 and Reference Number NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026, is an open tender requiring two covers for submission. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,400, and the tender fee is ₹350. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division, Thalout at Pandoh. Bidders are required to submit all documentation online, including proof of registration, GST compliance, machinery details, PAN card, ITR, and an affidavit confirming the correctness of furnished information. All submissions must adhere to the format and requirements outlined in the Standard Bidding Document and Bill of Quantities, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh
AddressExecutive Engineer Hppwd Div. Thalout At Pandoh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Lambathach Shilhibagi Kalhani Kashod Pandli Bakhali..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Hatoun Bhabhas Bonsh Muthal Road Km..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Road Burah To Panjain Km 0/00 To 9/00 Sh-removal..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Hanogi To Bandhi Road Km 0/00..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Thalout Panjain Thachi Shetadhar Road Km 0/0 To 20/00..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Lambathach Shilhibagi Kalhani Kashod Pandli...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Hatoun Bhabhas Bonsh Muthal Road...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Road Burah To Panjain Km 0/00 To 9/00...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages On Hanogi To Bandhi Road Km...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Thalout Panjain Thachi Shetadhar Road Km 0/0 To...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category