| Tender Title | Shimla Matour Road Black Spot Improvement: Retaining Wall Construction KM 11/600-11/642 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141921_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2362-67 dated 21-8-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.39 Cr | Tender Location | Shimla , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,78,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh C/o R/wall From Km 11/600 To 11/642
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a retaining wall. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number 2362-67 dated 21-8-2026 and Tender ID 2026_PWD_141921_1, is part of the "Improvement of Black Spot on NH205 Shimla Matour road from km 0/000 to 43/100" initiative. Specifically, the work involves the "SH C/O R/wall from km 11/600 to 11/642" and is categorized under Civil Works. The estimated Tender Value is ₹1,38,96,268, with a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,78,000. This is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission process, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover containing the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) in .pdf format. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The work is to be completed within 270 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, NH Division, HPPWD, Solan, located at Pincode 173211.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Nh Division Hppwd Solan |
| Address | Executive Engineer,nh Division,hppwd,solan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Poladpur Ranawadi Sade Borawale Road Mdr 98 Km 3/00..read more
Strengthening At Km 9/2 - 12/8, 16/0 - 18/0 And 27/0..read more
Construction Of S.g.r Building, Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Approach Road And..read more
Construction Of S.g.r Building, Boundary Wall, Retaining
 Wall, Approach Road And..read more
Improvement To Retaining Wall And Improvement To Door At Af Stn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category