Electrical Works Execution for HPSEBL in Dharamshala

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Works Execution for HPSEBL in Dharamshala
Tender ID2026_HPSEB_142662_1Tender Reference NumberDED76-2026/27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDharamshala , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Works Execution for HPSEBL in Dharamshala
  • Tender ID2026_HPSEB_142662_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDED76-2026/27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDharamshala,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 630
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Ded76-2026/27

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_142662_1 and Reference Number DED76-2026/27, is an open tender for Works, specifically falling under the Electrical Works product category. Issued by HPSEBL, through the Sr. XEN ED Dharamshala, this opportunity involves the execution of works described as DED76-2026/27, located in Dharamshala, with an expected completion period of 90 days. The tender requires a bid validity of 90 days and involves a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹630, payable online, and there is no EMD required (₹0.00). Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with document download concluding on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline also on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Dharamshala location. The contract form is Percentage, and withdrawal is permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are as per HPSEBL SBD. Interested parties should refer to the provided documents, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ document (BOQ_211954.xls), for comprehensive information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Xen Ed Dharamshala
AddressSr Xen Ed Dharamshala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of Civil,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Execution Of Balance Electrical Works For Grain Based Ethanol Distillary Unit..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Electrical Artificers Works In Iol Estate, Dehradun Including..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Sant Gadge Baba University Tender

Annual Contract For The Execution Of Electrical Maintenance/ Repairs/ Miscelleneous And..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhubaneswar Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Installations (1.1 Kv And Below)..read more

Khordha , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Execution Of Balance Electrical Works For Grain Based Ethanol Distillary...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Electrical Artificers Works In Iol Estate, Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Sant Gadge Baba University Tender

Annual Contract For The Execution Of Electrical Maintenance/ Repairs/ Miscelleneous...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhubaneswar Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Installations (1.1 Kv And...read more

Khordha , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category