| Tender Title | Balance Electrical Works for Grain-Based Ethanol Distillery in Lauriya, Bihar | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/203 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lauriya West Champaran Bihar , West Champaran , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Execution Of Balance Electrical Works For Grain Based Ethanol Distillary Unit And Other Areas At Hbl Lauriya, West Champaran, Bihar
This tender, reference number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/203, is issued by HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "EXECUTION OF BALANCE ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR GRAIN BASED ETHANOL DISTILLARY UNIT AND OTHER AREAS AT HBL LAURIYA, WEST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR." The tender invites bids for Miscellaneous Works, specifically focusing on Electrical Works, to be executed at Lauriya, West Champaran, Bihar. The tender is an Open/Advertised type and has no associated tender fee, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 860,000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission starting from August 25, 2026, at 11:10 AM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, also at 3:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the Chief Manager Purchase, located in Patna, Bihar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Manager Purchase |
| Address | Patna Bihar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Testing, Erection And Commissioning For Dcs Package..read more
Sugar Mill Vertical Crystallizer To Distillery Unit For Ethanol Production 300..read more
Ethanol PD Metering Assembly Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Balance Left Over Civil And Electrical Works For Development Of New..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category