| Tender Title | Installation of Servo Voltage Stabilizers and DG Set Electrical Connections for Buildings P-12, P-13, and P-14 at Mil Stn Yol | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_775951_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE/Y-74/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.75 L | Tender Location | Yol Cantt , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Automatic Servo Voltage Stabilizer And Electric Connection From Dg Set To Bldg No P-12, P-13 And P-14 Under Age E/m At Mil Stn Yol
This tender, referencing GE/Y-74/2026-27, is issued by GE (KH) Yol, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the "PROVISION OF AUTOMATIC SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZER AND ELECTRIC CONNECTION FROM DG SET TO BLDG NO P-12, P-13 AND P-14 UNDER AGE E/M AT MIL STN YOL". The work, categorized under Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹11,75,000, is for a period of 270 days and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,500. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, and a tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque in favor of GE (KH) Yol at Yol Cantt. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM to September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific requirements regarding enlistment criteria, affidavits, and other submission details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (kh) Yol |
| Address | Ge (kh) Yol |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Dg Set60 Kva Dg Set With Amf Panel Against..read more
Repair / Replacement Of Dg Set, Battery Bank, Apfc Panels And..read more
Spl Repair/replacement Of Oh To Ug Cable At Cook House, ..read more
Repair/maint And Improvement Of E/m Installation, Pump Motors For Mes Water..read more
Moei And Fans Installed At Pwd Mso Building, Ip Estate, New..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category