| Tender Title | Dhana Military Station DG Set, Battery Bank, and APFC Panel Repair and Replacement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784745_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8300/DH/39/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Age (i) Dhana , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair / Replacement Of Dg Set, Battery Bank, Apfc Panels And Allied Works At Dhana Mil Stn
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES is pleased to announce an open tender for the "REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF DG SET, BATTERY BANK, APFC PANELS AND ALLIED WORKS AT DHANA MIL STN" at DHANA MIL STN, PIN 470228, Dist Sagar, MP. This works tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8300/DH/39/E8, is for an estimated value of ₹10,00,000 and is to be executed on an Item Rate contract basis. The period of work is stipulated at 180 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 17, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,000, payable to the Assistant Garrison Engineer (I) Dhana, and a Tender Fee of ₹500 is also applicable. Bids must be submitted starting August 31, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at AGE (I) Dhana. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including enlistment letter in MES, provident fund code, GST registration, and supporting pre-qualification documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details and specific pre-qualification criteria are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Madan Lal Beniwal, Idse, Aee Civil |
| Address | Age I Dhana Pin 470228, Dist Sagar, Mp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more
Guwahati Refinery APFC Panel and 5000 KVAR Capacitor Bank Supply..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T-504 (dg Set Room) At Zakhama..read more
Replacement Of Dg Set60 Kva Dg Set With Amf Panel Against..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category