Kangra Airport Automated Parking System Installation, Operation, and Fee Collection Concession

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kangra Airport Automated Parking System Installation, Operation, and Fee Collection Concession
Tender ID2026_AAI_289519_1Tender Reference NumberCL/4/2026-APD-NR-KANGRA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.70 L Tender LocationKangra Airport , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKangra Airport Automated Parking System Installation, Operation, and Fee Collection Concession
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_289519_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCL/4/2026-APD-NR-KANGRA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.70 L
  • Tender LocationKangra Airport,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:55 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:55 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-12 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,12,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Concession To Supply Install Test Commission (sitc) And Operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System Collection Of Parking Fees And Lane Pick Up Fees Rights At Kangra Airport

The Airports Authority of India, through the Airport Director Kangra Airport, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_289519_1) to grant a concession for the Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning (SITC), and operation of an Automated Vehicle Parking Management System at Kangra Airport. This concession also includes the rights to collect parking fees and lane pick-up fees. The tender is for a period of 1826 days, with a tender value of ₹2,70,362 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,12,000. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, to September 23, 2026, with the bid submission deadline on September 23, 2026, and bid opening on September 24, 2026. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. This is a lump-sum contract falling under Miscellaneous Services product category, and prospective bidders should refer to the detailed tender documents for eligibility criteria, submission requirements, and other specifics.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Airport Director Kangra Airport
AddressO/o Airport Director Kangra Airport
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission And Operate Automated Vehicle Parking..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply Install, Test, Commission Sitc And Operate Automated Vehicle..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply Install Test Commission Sitc And Operate Automated..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate Automated..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission And Operate Automated Vehicle...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply Install, Test, Commission Sitc And Operate Automated...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test,...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply Install Test Commission Sitc And Operate...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category