| Tender Title | Procurement of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Narwana Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7898392 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jind , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Municipal Council Narwana, a department within the Urban Local Bodies of Haryana, for the procurement of one (1) Tanker on Agricultural Trailer (Q2). The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7898392, is open for submission from September 4th, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and will close on September 5th, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement is overseen by the Ministry/State of Haryana and is dated August 10th, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Agricultural Tankers for Nagar Panchayat Marwahi..read more
Supply of Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Ambala Municipal Corporation..read more
Supply of Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Forestry Operations in Kachchh..read more
Agricultural Trailer Tanker Supply for Gujarat Rural Development..read more
Supply of Two Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Bihar Urban Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category