| Tender Title | Group Mediclaim Insurance for Contract Employees, Students, and Staff | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7993120 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Translational Health Science and Technology Institute (THSTI), an organization under the Department of Biotechnology (DBT), Ministry of Science and Technology. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7993120. The tender is for the provision of Group Mediclaim Insurance Services, specifically covering hospitalization for accident and emergency treatments, all pre-existing illnesses, and domiciliary treatment. This comprehensive coverage is intended for contract employees, students, and office staff. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 5:20 PM and concludes on 24-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹50,000.0. The procuring entity is located at 121001 NCR Biotech Science Cluster, 3rd Milestone, Faridabad Gurgaon Expressway, PO Box No. 04, Faridabad – North.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IIM Lucknow Student Group Health Insurance Policy for Pre-existing Illnesses and..read more
Group Mediclaim Insurance Policy For Temporary And Fixed Tenure Employees Of..read more
Group Mediclaim Insurance for Temporary Employees: Accident, Emergency, and Pre-existing Illness..read more
NIFT Varanasi Student Group Mediclaim Insurance for Accident & Emergency Hospitalization..read more
Student Health Insurance: Comprehensive Mediclaim and OPD Coverage for Educational Institutions..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category