Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for GVR MIDCO Dispensing Units at Bangalore Retail Outlets

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for GVR MIDCO Dispensing Units at Bangalore Retail Outlets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981237Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kurukshetra , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Annual Maintenance for GVR MIDCO Dispensing Units at Bangalore Retail Outlets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981237
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kurukshetra, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Marketing Division of Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981237, seeks proposals for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for pre-owned products, specifically GVR MIDCO MAKE DUs (likely referring to Dispensing Units or similar equipment) located at Retail Outlets under the Bangalore DO of the Karnataka State Office. The tender is dated September 1, 2026, with bids accepted from September 1, 2026, at 12:20 PM until September 5, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This opportunity focuses on providing specialized AMC and CMC services for these particular make and model of equipment, ensuring their continued operational efficiency and reliability within IOCL's retail network.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Capex Rate Contract Category- I Rs. 0 To 3.00 Lacs For..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Comprehensive Annual Operation And Maintenance Works And Services At Curaj..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under Ge..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Br External Services Inside Gtre And Misc Repair..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Tender

Capex Rate Contract Category- I Rs. 0 To 3.00 Lacs...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Comprehensive Annual Operation And Maintenance Works And Services At Curaj...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Br External Services Inside Gtre And Misc...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category