| Tender Title | Mechanical, Civil, and Electrical Maintenance and Capital Works for IndianOil Retail Outlets | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SROTN_191132_1 | Tender Reference Number | MnC/SR/VJI/PT/111/KASO/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 106.15 Cr | Tender Location | Bangalore Locations , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Capex Rate Contract Category- I Rs. 0 To 3.00 Lacs For Carrying Out Maintenance And Low Value Capital Jobs Of Mechanical, Civil And Electrical Nature At Retail Outlets Including Ksks And Consumer Outlets Under Bangalore, Belgaum, Mangalore,
This tender is issued by IndianOil Corporation Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for a Capex Rate Contract, Category-I, with a value of up to Rs. 3.00 Lacs. The contract encompasses the execution of maintenance and low-value capital jobs of mechanical, civil, and electrical nature at Retail Outlets, including KSKs and Consumer Outlets, across Bangalore, Belgaum, and Mangalore regions. The total estimated tender value is ₹1,06,15,00,000, and the contract duration is 1095 days. This is an Open Tender, with a two-cover bid submission process. The EMD amount is ₹12,000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Bidders are advised that no in-person pre-bid meeting will take place; queries should be submitted via email or through the portal. The critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 27, 2026, and the bid submission end date of September 24, 2026, with bid opening on September 25, 2026. The tender documents include various sections such as NIT, Technical Specifications for Civil, Electrical, and Mechanical works, safety guidelines, and the Price Bid BOQ, all accessible for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm M And C, Sr |
| Address | Indianoil Corporation Limited
 No.139, Mg Road, Nungambakkam
 Chennai-600034
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Works/ Capital Works Related To Electrical, Mechanical And Civil..read more
Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of All Electrical, Mechanical And Civil Installations Along..read more
Civil Mechanical Works For Roorkee...read more
Design Supply Construction And Commissioning Of A Ozonation Plant For 42..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category