| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance and Repair of External Services and MES Infrastructure in Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784783_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8756/e8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46 L | Tender Location | Ge I R And D East Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance To Br External Services Inside Gtre And Misc Repair Works To Mes Infrastructure At Gtre Cabs Cemilac Cda Dsc And Ge Bso Em Office At Bangalore
This tender is invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for comprehensive maintenance of external services inside GTRE and miscellaneous repair works to MES infrastructure at GTRE, CABS, CEMILAC, CDA, DSC, and GE BSO EM Office in Bangalore. The work, valued at ₹46,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and requires contractors enlisted in MES for Class D Category a(i). The tender is an open/advertised tender with a contract form of Item Rate and will be conducted in two covers. Critical dates for this tender include document download from September 1, 2026, at 05:15 PM to September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid submission from September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM to September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹92,000, payable to GE I R AND D EAST BANGALORE, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to the same authority. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. For further details, applicants should refer to the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the associated BOQ (BOQ_882372.xls) and Tender Documents (8756Tender.pdf). The Tender Inviting Authority is MAJOR ANIRUDDHA SUBBA, located at DRDO Complex, CV Raman Nagar PO, Bangalore 560 093.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Major Aniruddha Subba |
| Address | Drdo Complex, Cv Raman Nagar Po,
 Bangalore 560 093
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance In Signal Regt Mes Offices Supply Depot..read more
Repair/maint Of Mes Installation Bldgs And Services At Af Stn Memaura..read more
Comprehensive Annual Operation And Maintenance Works And Services At Curaj..read more
Maint/repair Of Mes Qtr And Otm Accn And Mes Installation Of..read more
Maint/repair Of Mes Qtr And Otm Accn And Mes Installation Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category