Precision Metrology Instrument Supply for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Precision Metrology Instrument Supply for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963965Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrecision Metrology Instrument Supply for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963965
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Panipat Refinery, located at 132140, Panipat, Haryana, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963965 for the procurement of essential precision measuring instruments. This tender, open from August 26, 2026, 3:27 PM to September 09, 2026, 3:00 PM, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The organization is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 32 units across various categories including External Micrometers (Q3), Internal Micrometers conforming to IS 2966 (Q3), Depth Micrometers (Q3), Dial Test Indicators (Q3), and Precision Height Gauges (Q3). Qualified and experienced suppliers are invited to submit their bids for the supply of these high-quality metrology tools vital for the refinery's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809348.pdf
  • Document
    2614038Doc_7fd94739-35eb-4f26-93e81787737533520_JOGIYASB.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Handheld 4D Inspection System for Non-Contact Surface Defect Measurement..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Metrology Lab Items..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Rprc262366 Arc For Rewinding/ Repairing Of Ht Motors In P25 Units..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Impact Roller For Chp-iii, Ptps, Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Crusher Hammer Set For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Handheld 4D Inspection System for Non-Contact Surface Defect Measurement...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Metrology Lab Items...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Rprc262366 Arc For Rewinding/ Repairing Of Ht Motors In P25...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Impact Roller For Chp-iii, Ptps, Panipat....read more

Panipat , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Crusher Hammer Set For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat....read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category