Supply of Metrology Laboratory Equipment for Government Polytechnic College

  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Metrology Laboratory Equipment for Government Polytechnic College
Tender ID2026_DoTE_688125_1Tender Reference Number2791/B3/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPrincipal Government Poly Col Kelamangalam , Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Metrology Laboratory Equipment for Government Polytechnic College
  • Tender ID2026_DoTE_688125_1
  • Tender Reference Number2791/B3/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPrincipal Government Poly Col Kelamangalam,Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Metrology Lab Items

The Directorate of Technical Education, through the Principal, Government Polytechnic College, Kelamangalam, Krishnagiri, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "PURCHASE OF METROLOGY LAB ITEMS". This tender, with Tender Reference Number 2791/B3/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DoTE_688125_1, is specifically for the supply of miscellaneous goods required for the Metrology Lab. The bid submission period commences on July 23, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bidders are advised that the document download period runs concurrently, starting on July 23, 2026, at 05:30 PM and ending on September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Principal's Office, Government Polytechnic College, Kelamangalam. A security deposit of ₹4,600 is required, payable via online methods. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders can download the tender notice (ETENDER NOTICE FOR METROLOGY LAB ITEMS) and the BOQ document in PDF and XLS formats respectively, from the e-procurement portal. The EMD is fixed at ₹4,600 and is not subject to exemption. The bid validity period is set at 90 days from the bid opening date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Principal Government Poly Col Kelamangalam
AddressPrincipal Government Polytechnic College Kelamangalam&amp#x0d Krishnagiri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

University Of Visvesvaraya College Of Engineering Tender

Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment Procurement for University Research and Education..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

University Of Visvesvaraya College Of Engineering Tender

Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment Procurement for University Research and Education...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category