Supply and Installation of K4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Ambala Army Base

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of K4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Ambala Army Base
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7793008Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of K4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Ambala Army Base
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7793008
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply and installation of three (3) units of K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers. Issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and originating from the Indian Army, this procurement is critical for enhancing security at the specified Ambala location. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7793008, is open for submission between 06-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review the technical specifications for K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers to ensure compliance with the stringent requirements of the Indian Army. This opportunity represents a significant contract for a vital security infrastructure upgrade.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    k-4-crash-rated-boom-barrier_2023-01-10-14-57-19_bfa715020e599f75291b24e543b648f4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9613553.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9850319.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_db375905-52ce-40b5-8f9c1784712598769_67engrregt_331.pdf
  • Document
    1784183323.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Jodhpur Defence Establishment Security..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Indian Air Force Security..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Enhanced Site Security..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Ministry of Defence..read more

Others , Others

Districts Of Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier System Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Districts..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Jodhpur Defence Establishment...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Enhanced Site...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Ministry of...read more

Others , Others

Districts Of Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier System Procurement for Madhya Pradesh...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category