Supply of Flameproof Junction Boxes for HMT Machine Tools

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Flameproof Junction Boxes for HMT Machine Tools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993353Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Flameproof Junction Boxes for HMT Machine Tools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993353
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

HMT Machine Tools Limited, a public sector undertaking under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, located at 134101 HMT Machine Tools Ltd., Pinjore, invites sealed bids for the supply of Junction Boxes (Flameproof) (Q3). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993353, is open from September 3, 2026, at 3:20 PM and will close on September 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Department of Heavy Industry requires a total quantity of 35 units of these specialized junction boxes, to be supplied from the Office Name 134101. Qualified and experienced vendors are encouraged to submit their proposals in response to this opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843268.pdf
  • Document
    1788428597.pdf
  • Document
    Junction_55d1b0f2-5a19-413b-bc101788428979599_mtpstores1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Flameproof Junction Boxes for Digboi Refinery..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Oil Panipat Refinery: Flameproof and 4-Way Electrical Junction Box Supply..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flameproof Weatherproof Instrumentation Junction Boxes for ONGC Cauvery Asset..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Indianoil Petronas Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Flameproof Motor Of Crompton Greaves..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Junction Box..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Flameproof Junction Boxes for Digboi Refinery...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Oil Panipat Refinery: Flameproof and 4-Way Electrical Junction Box...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flameproof Weatherproof Instrumentation Junction Boxes for ONGC Cauvery...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Indianoil Petronas Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Flameproof Motor Of Crompton Greaves...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Junction Box...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category