Supply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Higher Education Department Haryana

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Higher Education Department Haryana
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977729Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kurukshetra , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Higher Education Department Haryana
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977729
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kurukshetra, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Higher Education Department Haryana, specifically for the Mvsu Kaithal office, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977729 and dated 31-08-2026, seeks the supply of essential office equipment. The procurement includes a total quantity of sixteen (16) units, encompassing both All in One PC (V2) and A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFP). This opportunity, commencing on 31-08-2026 at 2:24 PM and concluding on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, represents a crucial requirement for the department to enhance its technological infrastructure and operational efficiency within the state of Haryana.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Of Delhi Tender

E-tender For Desktop All-in-one Computers, Printers And Ups...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: All-in-One PC and A3 MFP Procurement for East Central..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Procurement of Printer Ink and Toner Cartridges for Central Board of..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Rani Awantibai Lodhi..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Slum Rehabilitation Authority Government Of Maharashtra Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs, A3 Multifunction Printers, and Computer Printers for..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

University Of Delhi Tender

E-tender For Desktop All-in-one Computers, Printers And Ups....read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: All-in-One PC and A3 MFP Procurement for East...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Procurement of Printer Ink and Toner Cartridges for Central Board...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Rani Awantibai...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Slum Rehabilitation Authority Government Of Maharashtra Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs, A3 Multifunction Printers, and Computer Printers...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category