| Tender Title | Gurugram Road Improvement: Atul Kataria Chowk to Sector 3/5 Junction Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_536989_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202669BF5B6F 8346 4A57 B85F 2A67784886EA720001 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.40 Cr | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,80,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Road From Atul Kataria Chowk To Sector 3/5 Junction, Gurugram, And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, invites bids for the significant infrastructure project of "Improvement of road from Atul Kataria Chowk to Sector 3/5 junction, Gurugram, and all other works contingent thereto." The project falls under the Civil Works product category, specifically within Road works, with an estimated tender value of ₹20,40,16,939. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through an open tender process, with the bid submission period commencing on July 27, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,80,500 is required, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Standing Order, and a Tender Fee of ₹2,180 is also applicable. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 will encompass Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents in PDF format, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The work is to be completed within a period of 450 days, and bid validity will extend for 120 days. Further details regarding the tender can be downloaded from July 27, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is being managed by Amit Kumar from the Division - Road Maintenance and Urban Amenities, and the designated bid opening location is also within this division.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Amit Kumar |
| Address | Division - Road Maintenance&#x0d And Urban Amenities |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement/ Upgradation Of Road Surface At Hill View Colony Sector 3..read more
Site Clearance, Dressing And Levelling Of Green Areas Along Gmda Roads..read more
P/laying Earth Filling For Main Road Fathepur Chowk To Bhankhar Road..read more
Construction Of Nh 59 Belpadar Chowk To Lenjha Via-debhuin Road..read more
Special Repair Of The Service Road And Master Road Along The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category