| Tender Title | Bhaini Surjan Sub Health Centre Electrical Appliances and Floodlight Installation in Rohtak | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544328_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20264AE147F6 B451 4D0E 86FA 0D0290E2B952667BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.68 L | Tender Location | Bhaini Surjan Bhaini Surjan , Rohtak , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Sub Health Centre At Village Bhaini Surjan In District Roht
The Haryana Government, through the office of AMIT GOYAL, ED - Rohtak, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Sub Health Centre at Village Bhaini Surjan in District Rohtak". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_544328_1, falls under the Works category and specifically pertains to Electrical Works, with a sub-category of Electrical Works. The project, identified as a CM Announcement Code No 24084 dated 26.10.2018, focuses on providing electric appliances and floodlights. The estimated tender value is ₹2,68,192, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their EMD of ₹5,360, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A total tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable, payable online. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 28, 2026, 05:00 PM and must conclude by September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at ED - Rohtak. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, Enlistment, and all other documents as per approved DNIT, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Interested parties should refer to the uploaded documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "BOQ_623856.xls", for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Amit Goyal |
| Address | Ed - Rohtak |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Healthcare Facility Electrical System and Firefighting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public Health..read more
Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 415 V Electrical Power..read more
Installation Of Cctv Cameras In Various Vending Zones Under Electrical Sub..read more
Aluminium Partition Work At Health Centre..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category