Procurement of Medical and General Consumables for BPS GMC Women, Sonepat

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Food Products
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Medical and General Consumables for BPS GMC Women, Sonepat
Tender ID2026_HRY_536253_1Tender Reference NumberBPS/Pur/2026/299
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationDirector,bpsgmc For Women,khanpur Kalan,sonepat , Sonipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Medical and General Consumables for BPS GMC Women, Sonepat
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_536253_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBPS/Pur/2026/299
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationDirector,bpsgmc For Women,khanpur Kalan,sonepat,Sonipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Various Consumables Items For Bps Gmc For Women Khanpur Kalan Sonepat.

This tender is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Director of BPS GMC for women, Khanpur Kalan, Sonepat, for the procurement of various consumables items for their institution. The tender is an open tender with a tender value of ₹5,00,000 and a required bid validity period of 180 days. The work description clearly states the need for "Tender for various Consumables items for BPS GMC for women Khanpur Kalan sonepat." The tender will be conducted in two covers, with the first cover containing the Technical Bid for consumables items (in .pdf format) and the second cover containing the Financial Bid (in .xls format). Prospective bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on July 23, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Director, BPSGMC for women, Khanpur Kalan, Sonepat. A tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 are required. EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other tender-specific information can be found within the tender documents. The period of work is specified as 20 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director,bpsgmc For Women,khanpur Kalan,sonepat
AddressDirector,bpsgmc For Women,khanpur Kalan,sonepat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Consumables Items Hcvrna For Bps Gmc For Women Khanpur..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Rvg Unit For The Department Of Dental At Bps..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Procurement Of Medicines Tab Etoricoxib Diacerin Glucosamine Msm For..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Providing Consumable Triple Blood Bag 450 Ml With Sagm..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Consumable Serum Ige Bpsgmc For Women Khanpur Kalan Sonepat..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Consumables Items Hcvrna For Bps Gmc For Women...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Rvg Unit For The Department Of Dental At...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Procurement Of Medicines Tab Etoricoxib Diacerin Glucosamine Msm...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Providing Consumable Triple Blood Bag 450 Ml With...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Consumable Serum Ige Bpsgmc For Women Khanpur Kalan...read more

Sonipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category