| Tender Title | Consumable Serum IgE Supply for BPS Govt. Medical College, Sonepat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_538107_1 | Tender Reference Number | BPS/Pur/26/344 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Director Office Bps Gmc Khanpur Kalan Sonepat , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Consumable Serum Ige Bpsgmc For Women Khanpur Kalan Sonepat
This tender, reference number BPS/Pur/26/344, issued by the Haryana Government through the Director, BPS GMC Khanpur Kalan, Sonepat (Pincode: 131305), is for the supply of consumable Serum IgE. This is an open tender for goods categorized under Consumables (Hospital / Lab), with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000 and a work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid (in .pdf format) and a financial bid (in .xls format) in two separate covers. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is ₹10,000, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹2,000 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee), payable online. All bid submissions are to be made online. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 1, 2026, at 05:15 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Director's Office, BPS GMC Khanpur Kalan, Sonepat. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding the tender documents, including NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf, 9618.31 KB) and Work Item Documents (BOQ_617277.xls, 283.50 KB), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Bps Gmc Khanpur Kalan |
| Address | Director Bps Gmc Khanpur Kalan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Procurement Of Medicines Tab Etoricoxib Diacerin Glucosamine Msm For..read more
Tender For Providing Consumable Triple Blood Bag 450 Ml With Sagm..read more
Tender For Various Consumables Items For Bps Gmc For Women Khanpur..read more
Laboratory Reagents and Diagnostic Kits Supply for Immunological Assays..read more
Tender For Consumables Items Hcvrna For Bps Gmc For Women Khanpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category