Annual Building Repairs for PWD Residence in Mohindergarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Building Repairs for PWD Residence in Mohindergarh
Tender ID2026_HRY_545623_1Tender Reference Number2026DDD4F40E 28A8 4C32 8A4A 4D6E62A547D5649BAR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.18 L Tender LocationMahendragarh , Mahendragarh , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Building Repairs for PWD Residence in Mohindergarh
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_545623_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026DDD4F40E 28A8 4C32 8A4A 4D6E62A547D5649BAR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.18 L
  • Tender LocationMahendragarh,Mahendragarh, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 10:50 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:50 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 10:50 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:50 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,366
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Repair To Je Pwd Bandr Residence At Mohindergarh In Mohindergarh District. (rs. 3.18 Lakh)

This tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_545623_1 and Reference Number 2026DDD4F40E 28A8 4C32 8A4A 4D6E62A547D5649BAR, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically under the Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department, SE Rewari, and EE PD Narnaul. The tender is for "Annual Repair to JE PWD BandR Residence at Mohindergarh in Mohindergarh District," with an estimated tender value of ₹ 3,18,312. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically sub-categorized under Building works, and is to be executed at Mahendragarh. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. The EMD amount is ₹ 6,366, and while an EMD is required, exemptions via BG/ST are permitted. The total tender fee is ₹ 1,500, comprising a ₹ 1,000 processing fee and a ₹ 500 tender fee, payable online. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the price bid (.xls). Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 4, 2026, at 10:50 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date of September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at PD Narnaul.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ashwani Kumar
AddressPd Narnaul
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Annual Repair For 2 No. 1220 Sft. Quarter For Sdes Residence..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Annual Repair For Judicial Complex At Narnaul In Mohindergarh District For..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Annual Repair Of Provincial Division No.-ii In Pwd Office Campus And..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Repairs To Old Panchayati Office Building (undavalli- 1 Sachivalayam) In Undavalli..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Lakhwar Mmp Offices, Buildings And Residence Quarters..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Haryana Government Tender

Annual Repair For 2 No. 1220 Sft. Quarter For Sdes...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Annual Repair For Judicial Complex At Narnaul In Mohindergarh District...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Annual Repair Of Provincial Division No.-ii In Pwd Office Campus...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Repairs To Old Panchayati Office Building (undavalli- 1 Sachivalayam) In...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Lakhwar Mmp Offices, Buildings And Residence...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category