| Tender Title | Annual Judicial Complex Repairs and Civil Works in Narnaul | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_545622_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026D88E8B35 1343 48D8 9FAB B004655AD42C649BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.03 L | Tender Location | Narnaul , Mahendragarh , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:50 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,068 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Repair For Judicial Complex At Narnaul In Mohindergarh District For The Year 2026-27 In Mohindergarh District. (rs. 4.03 Lakh)
The Haryana Government, through the Tender Inviting Authority ASHWANI KUMAR, PD Narnaul, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the Annual Repair of the Judicial Complex located in Narnaul, Mohindergarh District, for the fiscal year 2026-27. This crucial civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,03,436, encompasses building works and has a stipulated period of completion of 60 days. The tender is scheduled to be e-published on September 4, 2026, at 10:50 AM, with the document download and bid submission opening on the same date and time. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window will close on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, is applicable. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,068 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the finance bid (XLS format). The tender reference number is 2026D88E8B35 1343 48D8 9FAB B004655AD42C649BAR. All submissions must be made online, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents between September 4, 2026, and September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ashwani Kumar |
| Address | Pd Narnaul |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Building Work/ Building Maintenance Work/ Building Renovation Work..read more
Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more
Construction Of Resting Room For Nursing Mothers And Child Safe Toilet..read more
Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more
Annual Maintenance Contract On The Basis Of Dsr-2023 (civil), For The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category