| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Services for Lakhwar MMP Offices, Buildings, and Residences in Dakpathar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UJVN_99446_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/EE(EM-II)/LP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.42 L | Tender Location | Dakpathar , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract For Lakhwar Mmp Offices, Buildings And Residence Quarters At Dakpathar
MD- UJVN, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for an Annual Maintenance Contract for the Lakhwar MMP Offices, Buildings, and Residence Quarters located in Dakpathar. This open tender, referenced as 06/EE(EM-II)/LP/2026-27, falls under the Services category, specifically Manpower Supply, with an estimated tender value of ₹47,42,016. The contract will be on an item-wise basis and requires two covers for submissions: Technical and Financial. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹95,000, payable to the General Manager (Civil), Lakhwar Project, at PNB Dakpathar. A Tender Fee of ₹2,360 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, 3:00 PM, until September 17, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 9:00 AM, up to September 17, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at Dakpathar, Dehradun. The tender is valid for 90 days from the submission end date. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer (EM-II), Lakhwar Project, located at Lakhwar Bhawan-I, Dakpathar, Dehradun.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (em-ii), Lakhwar Project |
| Address | Executive Engineer (em-ii), Lakhwar Project, Lakhwar Bhawan-i, Dakpathar, Dehradun |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more
Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and Roads..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category