| Tender Title | Conference Hall and Office Renovation in Barara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544469_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20263FE71547 D554 40DC AB4B F78EBE6F637D379ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.08 L | Tender Location | Barara , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,153 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Conference Hall Je Room And Assistant Room
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government's Municipal Committee Barara, solicits bids for the repair and renovation of a conference hall, JE room, and Assistant Room. The work, classified under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹5,07,673 and is to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are advised that the tender is an open, advertised tender requiring a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT) and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,153, with flexibility for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The total tender fee is ₹2,180, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Barara. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pritpal Singh |
| Address | Municipal Committee Barara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mathura Terminal Conference Hall Renovation Services..read more
Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall..read more
Major Renovation And Repairing Of Director (hr) Conference Hall, Visitors Room..read more
Renovation Of Ground Floor Conference Hall And Video Wall Room At..read more
False Ceiling And Interior Decoration Work In The Conference Hall And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category