BHEL House Conference Hall and Video Wall Room Renovation: Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title BHEL House Conference Hall and Video Wall Room Renovation: Civil Works
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64707_1Tender Reference NumberAA GAX 26 RC 201
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.92 L Tender LocationBhel House , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBHEL House Conference Hall and Video Wall Room Renovation: Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64707_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAA GAX 26 RC 201
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.92 L
  • Tender LocationBhel House,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 03:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 03:10 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 03:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 03:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Ground Floor Conference Hall And Video Wall Room At Bhel House, Siri Fort, New Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the comprehensive renovation of its Ground Floor Conference Hall and Video Wall Room located at BHEL House, Siri Fort, New Delhi. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64707_1 and Tender Reference Number AA GAX 26 RC 201, is for Civil Works specifically within the Renovation sub-category. The estimated tender value is ₹22,92,042, with a stipulated work period of 45 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 5, 2026, at 03:05 PM and 03:15 PM respectively, and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM at BHEL House. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with the Technical Bid due in Cover 1 and the Financial Bid (BOQ) in Cover 2. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. Further details and tender documents are available for download from September 5, 2026, to September 14, 2026, with the tender notice document available for download until September 14, 2026. The tender inviting authority is ENGINEER (HR GAX ISMG) at BHEL House, Siri Fort, New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Engineer (hr Gax Ismg)
AddressBhel House, Siri Fort, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of New Meeting Hall Along With Conference Room,..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Major Renovation And Repairing Of Director (hr) Conference Hall, Visitors Room..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Marketing Division Tender

Mathura Terminal Conference Hall Renovation Services..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Construction Of Six Executive Room, Dining Hall, Four Drivers Room, Multipurpose..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of New Meeting Hall Along With Conference...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Major Renovation And Repairing Of Director (hr) Conference Hall, Visitors...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Marketing Division Tender

Mathura Terminal Conference Hall Renovation Services...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Construction Of Six Executive Room, Dining Hall, Four Drivers Room,...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image