| Tender Title | Faridabad SDO Civil Complex Construction with Passenger Lifts | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543989_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20264788782E 134F 41D2 BEB7 3ACE7B5BA1CD664BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 85.64 L | Tender Location | Faridabad (mc) , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,71,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Sdo Civil Complex At Badkhal In District Faridabad. (pdg. 4 No. 16 Passenger Lifts) (recall)
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, is for the Construction of an SDO Civil Complex at Badkhal in District Faridabad, specifically including the provision of four 16-passenger lifts. This is a RECALL tender with an estimated value of ₹85,64,000 and a work completion period of 180 days. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, the first for the Tender Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and the second for the Price Bid. A total tender fee of ₹6,000 is required, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,71,300 is also mandated, with EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit being permitted. Document download and bid submission commences on August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at ED - Gurgaon. The tender reference number is 20264788782E 134F 41D2 BEB7 3ACE7B5BA1CD664BAR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Navin Kumar |
| Address | Ed - Gurgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract for Passenger Lift Operation and Maintenance at GARC..read more
Construction Of New Storage Shed By Dismantling The Old One, Pucca..read more
Sitc Of Passenger Lifts At Aai Residential Colony Including Aicmc, Trichy..read more
Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 01 Nos 10 Passenger..read more
Construction Of Community Hall/dharmshala At Vill. Kanwra, Faridabad Under Csr Activity...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category