| Tender Title | First Floor Hall Completion and Civil Works in Gharaunda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544015_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20265A219F80 B2B5 40E0 84E6 85DD4D5120BA312ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.39 L | Tender Location | Gharunda , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Completion Of Hall At Ist Floor Near Shri. Guru Ravidas Dharmshala
This tender invites bids for the completion of a hall located on the first floor, near Shri Guru Ravidas Dharmshala, in Gharaunda. The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Committee Gharaunda, is seeking qualified contractors for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹3,38,712, with a completion period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an open tender process, with submissions commencing on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Gharaunda. A tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,780 are required. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The bid validity period is 270 days. All submissions and payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sandeep |
| Address | Municipal Committee Gharaunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Works At Finance Hall And Divisional Head Mm And Sc..read more
Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more
Completion Of Yatri Hall And Room 
 Near Raithan Temple..read more
Civil Works..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category