| Tender Title | Cremation Ground Shed Construction Civil Works in Rehna, Panchkula | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_545255_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20265382DD39 5C4A 48F7 B1C6 520F33194A77697DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.42 L | Tender Location | Panchkula , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,099 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rehna Const Of Shed In Cremation Ground (sc) In Vill Rehna Block Raipur Rani (mp Lad) Distt Panchkula
This tender, with Reference Number 20265382DD39 5C4A 48F7 B1C6 520F33194A77697DEV, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically through the Executive Engineer Panchkula, Mr. Shiv Kumar Bhardwaj. It is an open tender for Civil Works, encompassing the construction of a shed in the cremation ground (SC) located in Village Rehna, Block Raipur Rani, under the MP LAD scheme in the District Panchkula. The estimated tender value is ₹3,41,987, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,099. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also required. The tender requires submission in two covers: a Technical Cover and a Financial Cover. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Executive Engineer Panchkula's office. The construction work is to be completed within a period of 210 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shiv Kumar Bhardwaj |
| Address | Executive Engineer Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constt. Of Community
 Shed , Sitting Stairs And
 Other Allied Works..read more
Rdddc2627105544 - Construction Of Cremation Shed At Shamshanghat Lariyar..read more
Construction Work Of Cremation Ground In Ward No. 03 Rani Laxmibai..read more
Constt. Of Csc At Near Cremation Ground At Gandyal..read more
Improvement And Development Of Nigam Bodh Ghat Cremation Ground In Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category