| Tender Title | Comprehensive Pond Dredging and Bioremediation in Sadhaura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544346_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026A0A8F522 B255 41C0 9D02 ED1A14A87A551314ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.87 L | Tender Location | Sadhaura , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pond Maintenance Dredging And Removal Of Bioremediation In Torawala Pond M
This tender, reference number 2026A0A8F522 B255 41C0 9D02 ED1A14A87A551314ULB, is invited by the Municipal Committee Sadhaura, Haryana Government, for comprehensive pond maintenance, including dredging and bioremediation removal at Torawala Pond (M). This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,87,000 and a work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for BOQ (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹2,000 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee) is applicable. All documents and bids must be submitted online, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Sadhaura. The bid validity period is 150 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rajesh Sharma |
| Address | Municipal Committee Sadhaura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Excavation And Construction Work..read more
Dredging And Reclamation Work For Establishment Of An Industrial Estate At..read more
Utilisation, Beneficial Use Of Dredged Material Arising From Maintenance Dredging Operations..read more
Development And Maintenance Of Land To Be Created In Offshore Of..read more
Mumbai Port Temporary Bund Removal and Dredging Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category