| Tender Title | Hall Completion for Chhat Puja Ghat Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544013_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026B67AC62C 7CDC 4281 8151 44E934CD74FF312ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.24 L | Tender Location | Gharunda , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Completion Of Hall In Chhat Puja Ghat
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Committee Gharaunda, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the "Completion of Hall in Chhat Puja Ghat" project, Tender Reference Number 2026B67AC62C 7CDC 4281 8151 44E934CD74FF312ULB. This open tender opportunity is categorized under Civil Works, with a specific sub-category of Development Work, and is designated for the "D-Plan 2026-27" initiative, exclusively for the L and C Society. The estimated tender value for this critical development work is ₹4,23,773, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,480. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,000. The project entails a completion period of 60 days, and the bid validity will extend for 270 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission period commencing concurrently. The deadline for both bid submission and document download is September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, followed by the bid opening at 11:00 AM on the same day at the Municipal Committee Gharaunda. Interested parties should note that EM D exemption is allowed through BG/ST.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sandeep |
| Address | Municipal Committee Gharaunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Saryu Sarovar Chhat Kund Ghat Ayodhya Nagar Ward 68..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more
Completion Of Yatri Hall And Room 
 Near Raithan Temple..read more
Shamshan Ghat Mein Tinshed And Other Development Work Chudiyawas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category