| Tender Title | Procurement of Consumables and Cavity Glass for BPSGMC Sonepat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544383_1 | Tender Reference Number | BPS/Pur/2026/361 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Director,bpsgmc For Women,khanpur Kalan,sonepat , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Consumables Items Cavity Glass And Others For Bpsgmc Kalan Sonepat
This tender, reference number BPS/Pur/2026/361, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Director, BPSGMC for women, Khanpur Kalan, Sonepat, for the procurement of Consumables items including cavity glass and others. This open tender for Goods is valued at approximately ₹5,00,000 and requires a Bidder's Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Director, BPSGMC for women, Khanpur Kalan, Sonepat. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,000, consisting of a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee, is required. The procurement process involves two covers: a technical bid in .pdf format and a financial bid in .xls format. The contract type is a tender with a work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Further details regarding EMD exemption and payment instruments can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director,bpsgmc For Women,khanpur Kalan,sonepat |
| Address | Director,bpsgmc For Women,khanpur Kalan,sonepat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Various Consumables Items For Bps Gmc For Women Khanpur..read more
Tender For Consumables Items Hcvrna For Bps Gmc For Women Khanpur..read more
Tender For Providing Plumbing Items At Bpsgmc As Per Dnit..read more
NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more
Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category